1/79

Lot 5035
Dear collector, we present you lot 5035 which you can now add to your FRANCE » LOTS ET COLLECTIONS collection. If you have any questions about our stamps or letters, please feel free to contact us here.
Price realised
22’000 EUR
Start price
12’000 – 20’000 EUR
Auction date
Tue 8 Nov 2022 at 14:00 (Europe/Zurich)

1849-2003, Remarquable collection de France, pratiquement toute neuve à part quelques exceptions, dans quatre albums Cérès, plus deux classeurs avec des émissions modernes.

Très importante partie classique avec N°7A (cert. Calves mentionnant petite restauration), les autres valeurs de la même série en neuf sauf les N°2 et 6, Napoléon en neuf dont N°16 (certificat), 17A et 18 (certificat), ensuite Empire dentelé et Empire lauré au complet jusqu’au 5F (N°33, très beau centrage avec certificat Calves), l’émission de Bordeaux, Cérès dentelée, l’émission Sage avec les rares N°70, 71, 72 et 81, aussi 1c Bleu de Prusse mais oblitéré (cert. Calves), ensuite Merson avec le 2Fr., les trois séries Orphelin, Congrès de Bordeaux, blocs Paris et Strasbourg, importante Poste aérienne avec PA 3 (signée Calves et A.Brun), aussi 14 et 15, et une excellente partie fin de catalogue, très belle qualité en générale pour cette magnifique collection

Dear Collector, the stamp market is constantly changing, please note that we are always working on adding images for postage stamps, letters, covers or any other lot. If the lot you are interested in does not yet have any images available, we invite you to check back in a few days.

If you still cannot find the images you are looking for in the next few days, please send us a message here. Important: do not forget to mention the lot numbers that interest you.